Skip to main content

Contact Us

 

 

Alta Loma High School
8880 Baseline Road
Alta Loma, CA 91701

Phone: (909) 989-5511
Fax: (909) 391-5336
24 Hour Attendance: (909) 460-5781

Registrar:
Phone: (909) 989-5511 Ext 2002
Fax: (909) 391-5334

  

ALHS-New.png
Principal
Jason Kaylor ex: 2020 Principal
Assistant Principals
Jonathan Brownbridge ex: 2026 Assistant Principal, Ed Services
Michelle Dolven ex: 2022 Assistant Principal, Instruction
Gayle Ross ex: 2024 Assistant Principal of Achievement
Adam Stites ex: 2030 Assistant Principal of Discipline
Counselors
Bob Anderson ex: 2043 Guidance Counselor
Jacy Carbone Guidance Counselor
Sherry Grasso Guidance Counselor
Jeanette Hooton Guidance Counselor
Janine Houk Guidance Counselor
Leanna McConnell Guidance Counselor
Teachers
Brock Alexander Teacher
Sharon Bachman Teacher
Jennifer Batdorf Teacher
Angela Beeley Teacher
Veronica Bonilla Teacher
Brian Brown (909) 989-5511 ex: 2208 Teacher
Joseph Calderon Band Director
Doniella Callaway Teacher
Angelica Canales Teacher
Sandia Cano (909) 988-5511 ex: 2353 Special Education Teacher
James Cardin Teacher
Irene Castillo Teacher
James Castle Teacher
Sugely Cedre Teacher
James Conway Teacher
Gail Costa Teacher
Jason Coutts Teacher
Tara Cutts Teacher
David Darwazeh Teacher
Kevin Dempsey Teacher
Jennifer Diehl Teacher
Thomas Dodd Teacher
Erick Ekelund Teacher
Carmina Enriquez Teacher
Ellen Fauver Teacher
Michael Fehn Teacher
Michael Flax Teacher
Darnell Furman Teacher
Mrs. Gonzales Teacher
Stephanie Gonzales Teacher
Guillermo Gonzalez Teacher
Raul Gonzalez Teacher
Thomas Green Teacher
Thomas Guenther Teacher
Cynthia Gurney Teacher
Mary Haus Teacher
Brian Herbelin Teacher
Señorita Hernandez Teacher
Eric Holladay Teacher
Dean Hoskins Teacher
Kristy Hunter (909) 989-5511 ex: 2208 Teacher
Desiree Ilich (909) 989-5511 ex: 2216 Teacher
Samuel Jacoby Teacher
Christy Jansen Teacher
Yanira Katelhut Teacher
Derek Keepers Teacher
Jeffrey Kettle Teacher
Samantha Kettle Teacher
Leticia Khamiseh Teacher
Christopher Kimberly Teacher
Desiree Kimberly (909) 989-5511 ex: 2225 Teacher
Deborah Kish Teacher
Russell Kline Teacher
Paula Lambert Teacher
Mireya Lanaro Teacher
Winnonah Larson Teacher
Lety Licano Teacher
Todd Lipschultz Teacher
Javier Lopez Teacher
Eric Malstrom (909) 989-5511 ex: 2301 Teacher
Eileen Marshall Teacher
Ashley Martin Seiersen Teacher
Terrie Masten SLP
Brian McBride Teacher
Kristine McCarson (909) 730-8078 Teacher
Mike McCarson Teacher
Ryan McConnell Teacher
Brian McNair Teacher
Stephenie Miller Teacher
Sergio Mora Teacher
Diane Moreno Teacher
Señora Mota Teacher
Christopher Neal Teacher
Sheri Nelson Teacher
Marne Ninneman Teacher
Nina Nixon Nurse
Ahunna Nwosu Teacher
Matt Olson Teacher
Caroline Owen Teacher
Cristina Parker (909) 989-5511 ex: 2212 Teacher
Mark Pasquarella Teacher
Debbie Paynter Teacher
Nikolaos Plakakis Teacher
Tishanna Pope Teacher
Brett Proctor Teacher
Elizabeth Ramos Teacher
Heather Roberts-Gundrum (909) 989-5511 ex: 2384 Teacher
Ana Rodriguez Teacher
Kent Rothman Teacher
Clarke Rubel Teacher
William Sable Teacher
James Scollon Teacher
Rebecca Scollon Teacher
Brian Shaughn Teacher
Andrew Shehan Teacher
Ms. Siskowski (909) 989-5511 Teacher
Danyel Smith Teacher
Brandon Talbot Teacher
Michael Terrones Teacher
Jennifer Thomas Teacher-Librarian
Angela Tousley Teacher
Shaunna Way Teacher
Kimberly Willborn Teacher
Nathan Willborn Teacher
Jay Williams Teacher
Lori Williams (909) 988-5511 ex: 2414 Teacher
Angela Windt Teacher
John Wolski Teacher
Staff
Michele Ackley Staff
Laura Ainsworth Staff
Shelley Alderman Staff
Amy Alfonso Staff
Holly Anderson Staff
Mary Helen Camarena Staff
Debbie Campbell (909) 989-5511 ex: 2313 Staff
Danessa Cochran Staff
Mondara Dechenne ex: 2031 Discipline Secretary
Bradley Dodd Instructional Assistant
Michael Eckert Staff
Angelina Escanuelas Health Office Assistant
Ann Esqueda (909) 989-5511 ex: 2060 Staff
Priscilla Figueroa Campus Officer
Juanita Gonzales Registrar
Shawn Griffin (909) 989-5511 Staff
Rachel Hernandez Instructional Assistant
Cynthia Johnson ex: 2023 Instruction Secretary
Stephanie Johnson Staff
Jillian Malinowski Clerical Specialist
Gillian Meisser ex: 2060 Staff
Philip Morales Staff
Lisa Noble Staff
Elida Orozco Staff
Leslie Pagano ex: 2027 Activities Secretary
Meagan Paxson Staff
George Plick Staff
Tracey Reynaga ex: 2021 Principal's Secretary
Corey Richardson Campus Officer
Armando Rodarte Staff
Amy Stamps Sys Admin
Diana Taraporewalla Staff
Julie Thams ex: 2025 Guidance Secretary
Debbie VanDoren Staff
Ana Williams Instructional Assistant
Ryan Williams Instructional Assistant
Susan Zamesnik Staff